Terry O'QuinnCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of L…

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama ab…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0La Po'inoNew(Season 5, Episode 13) CBS

A patient infected with a contagious and lethal strain of bird flu is kidnapped and the culprits intend to weaponize the virus.

Sat Jan 31 5:00am
Hawaii Five-0Kupu'eu (Fallen Hero)(Season 4, Episode 5) TNT

Catherine's seemingly harmless surveillance job turns deadly. Meanwhile, Adam considers making the ultimate sacrifice to save Kono.

Sat Jan 31 11:30am
Tombstone AMC

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys. Doc Holliday: Val Kilmer. Ringo: Michael Biehn. Bill: Powers Boothe. Josephine: Dana Delany. Virgil: Sam Elliott. Directed by George P. Cosmatos (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop