Terry Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Terry Jones

Birth Name: Terence Graham Parry Jones

Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales

Birthday: February 1, 1942, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members

Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence! Monty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, the BBC reports."We're getting together and putting on a show actually. It's real," Terry Jones told the BBC. "I'm quite excited about it. I hope it makes us… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Explode
14:54 — Lokar, a villain from Space Ghost's original series, attempts to woo Moltar away from his helm as director. Oblivious, Space Ghost proceeds with his c (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Terence Graham Parry Jones
  • Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales
  • Birthday: February 1, 1942, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »