Terry Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Terry Jones

Birth Name: Terence Graham Parry Jones

Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales

Birthday: February 1, 1942, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members

Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence! Monty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, the BBC reports."We're getting together and putting on a show actually. It's real," Terry Jones told the BBC. "I'm quite excited about it. I hope it makes us… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monty Python Reunites for 40th Anniversary of ‘Holy Grail’
04:26 — Eric Idle, Terry Gilliam, Michael Palin, Terry Jones and John Cleese sit down with Al Roker 40 years after “Monty Python and the Holy Grail” was relea (more…)
Monty Python's Life Of Brian - Trailer
01:37 — Monty Python's riotous story of Brian, who is born on the original Christmas, in the stable next door. He then spends his life being mistaken for a me (more…)
Labyrinth - Trailer
00:30 — George Lucas and Terry Jones collaborated with Henson on this magical tale of a young girl's desperate search for her captive baby brother in the gobl (more…)
Explode
14:54 — Lokar, a villain from Space Ghost's original series, attempts to woo Moltar away from his helm as director. Oblivious, Space Ghost proceeds with his c (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Terence Graham Parry Jones
  • Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales
  • Birthday: February 1, 1942, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent