Terry Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Terry Jones

Birth Name: Terence Graham Parry Jones

Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales

Birthday: February 1, 1942, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members

Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence! Monty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, the BBC reports."We're getting together and putting on a show actually. It's real," Terry Jones told the BBC. "I'm quite excited about it. I hope it makes us… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Explode
14:54 — Lokar, a villain from Space Ghost's original series, attempts to woo Moltar away from his helm as director. Oblivious, Space Ghost proceeds with his c (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 1:00am
FlashpointWhatever It Takes(Season 3, Episode 12) ION

A high-school athlete threatens to commit suicide after he is kidnapped and beaten.

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Sun Jul 31 3:10am
Monty Python's The Meaning of Life STZEN

The Monty Python comedy team answers life's pivotal questions via a wacky collection of sketches and vignettes that poke fun at sin, the medical field, business, religion and even death.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Sat Aug 6 1:30am
Stand Up & Deliver: 2 Minutes or LessThe Life Episode FUSE

The subject of life is comically addressed by stand-up performers Terry Jones, Gina Brillon and Gareth Reynolds.

Details

  • Birth Name: Terence Graham Parry Jones
  • Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales
  • Birthday: February 1, 1942, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »