Terry Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Terry Jones

Birth Name: Terence Graham Parry Jones

Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales

Birthday: February 1, 1942, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members

Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence! Monty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, the BBC reports."We're getting together and putting on a show actually. It's real," Terry Jones told the BBC. "I'm quite excited about it. I hope it makes us… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Video Introduction by Terry Jones
06:16 — A video introduction by writer, director and performer Terry Jones.
Monty Python Reunites for 40th Anniversary of ‘Holy Grail’
04:26 — Eric Idle, Terry Gilliam, Michael Palin, Terry Jones and John Cleese sit down with Al Roker 40 years after “Monty Python and the Holy Grail” was relea (more…)
Introduction by Terry Jones
03:29 — Video introduction by writer, director and performer Terry Jones
Labyrinth - Trailer
00:30 — George Lucas and Terry Jones collaborated with Henson on this magical tale of a young girl's desperate search for her captive baby brother in the gobl (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 2:00am
FlashpointWhatever It Takes(Season 3, Episode 12) ION

A high-school athlete threatens to commit suicide after he is kidnapped and beaten.

I’ll Watch161 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Terence Graham Parry Jones
  • Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales
  • Birthday: February 1, 1942, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans