Terry JonesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Terence Graham Parry Jones

Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales

Birthday: February 1, 1942, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members
Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence!┬áMonty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, th…

Monty Python Star Returns

Terry Jones will forever be identified as a member of the outrageous British comedy troupe…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 10 6:00am
Monty Python's The Meaning of Life MAXe

The Monty Python comedy team answers life's pivotal questions via a wacky collection of sketches and vignettes that poke fun at sin, the medical field, business, religion and even death.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop