Terry Gilliam Celebrity Watchlist

Terry Gilliam

Birth Name: Terry Vance Gilliam

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: November 22, 1940, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Writer, Animator, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members

Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence! Monty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, the BBC reports."We're getting together and putting on a show actually. It's real," Terry Jones told the BBC. "I'm quite excited about it. I hope it makes us… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monty Python Reunites for 40th Anniversary of ‘Holy Grail’
04:26 — Eric Idle, Terry Gilliam, Michael Palin, Terry Jones and John Cleese sit down with Al Roker 40 years after “Monty Python and the Holy Grail” was relea (more…)
Monty Python's Life Of Brian - Trailer
01:37 — Monty Python's riotous story of Brian, who is born on the original Christmas, in the stable next door. He then spends his life being mistaken for a me (more…)
Terry Gilliam Was Against the Monty Python Reunion
01:43 — Jimmy talks to Monty Python's Terry Gilliam about his movie The Zero Theorem and Terry's reluctance to reunite with his renowned comedy troupe.
Found Footage of Liam Neeson's First Movie
01:16 — Jimmy talks to Liam Neeson about his movie A Walk Among the Tombstones, and Jimmy surprises Liam with a clip from his first acting gig.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 12:00pm
The Brothers Grimm HBO

The famed writers get caught up in a real-life fairy tale involving a haunted forest where girls have been disappearing.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Tue Oct 11 2:15pm
The Brothers Grimm HBO

The famed writers get caught up in a real-life fairy tale involving a haunted forest where girls have been disappearing.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Neville
The X-Files' John Neville Dies at 86

John Neville, best remembered by TV fans as The Well-Manicured Man in The X-Files, has died, Canadia…

Heath Ledger
Heath Ledger's Final Film Previewed at Comic-Con

Heath Ledger fans attending the San Diego Comic-Con got a peek at the late actor's final performance…

Heath Ledger by Tim Whitby/WireImage.com
Heath Ledger's Final Film Resumes Shooting

The last film that Heath Ledger was working on before his death, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus…

Johnny Depp by Eamonn McCormack/ WireImage.com, Heath Ledger by J. Vespa/ WireImage.com
Depp, Law and Farrell to Replace Heath Ledger?

From Bela Lugosi’s heart attack during Plan 9 from Outer Space and Natalie Wood’s drowning…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terry Vance Gilliam
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: November 22, 1940, Scorpio
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Animator, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent