Terry GilliamCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Terry Vance Gilliam

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: November 22, 1940, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Writer, Animator, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members
Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence!┬áMonty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, th…

John Neville
The X-Files' John Neville Dies at 86

John Neville, best remembered by TV fans as The Well-Manicured Man in The X-Files, has die…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 4:00am
The Fisher King TCM

A homeless former university professor comes to the aid of a troubled ex-shock jock, whose inflamatory comments sent a listener on a shooting spree.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop