Terry GilliamCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Terry Vance Gilliam

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: November 22, 1940, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Writer, Animator, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members
Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence!┬áMonty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, th…

John Neville
The X-Files' John Neville Dies at 86

John Neville, best remembered by TV fans as The Well-Manicured Man in The X-Files, has die…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 10 3:00am
12 Monkeys SUNDe

A time traveler from 2035 goes back to 1996 to investigate how a deadly virus will spread around the world.

Tue Feb 10 6:00am
Monty Python's The Meaning of Life MAXEAL

The Monty Python comedy team answers life's pivotal questions via a wacky collection of sketches and vignettes that poke fun at sin, the medical field, business, religion and even death.

Tue Feb 10 12:15pm
12 Monkeys SUNDe

A time traveler from 2035 goes back to 1996 to investigate how a deadly virus will spread around the world.

Shop