Terry Gilliam Celebrity Watchlist

Terry Gilliam

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Terry Vance Gilliam

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: November 22, 1940, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Writer, Animator, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members
Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence!┬áMonty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, the BBC repo…

John Neville
The X-Files' John Neville Dies at 86

John Neville, best remembered by TV fans as The Well-Manicured Man in The X-Files, has died, Canadia…

Heath Ledger
Heath Ledger's Final Film Previewed at Comic-Con

Heath Ledger fans attending the San Diego Comic-Con got a peek at the late actor's final performance…

Heath Ledger by Tim Whitby/WireImage.com
Heath Ledger's Final Film Resumes Shooting

The last film that Heath Ledger was working on before his death, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus…

Johnny Depp by Eamonn McCormack/ WireImage.com, Heath Ledger by J. Vespa/ WireImage.com
Depp, Law and Farrell to Replace Heath Ledger?

From Bela Lugosi’s heart attack during Plan 9 from Outer Space and Natalie Wood’s drowning…