Terry Bradshaw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Terry Paxton Bradshaw

Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisana, United States

Birthday: September 2, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Professional football player, Sports commentator, Talk-show host, Actor, Author, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fox NFL Sunday

The NFL Will Be Taking Over the Emmys Red Carpet

Sunday, Sept. 20 will be a good night for television fans and football fans alike when Fox NFL Sunday sets out to air live from the 67th Emmy Awards red carpet, the network announced Thursday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. Half-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is the Redskins As Offensive As the N-Word?
01:29 — Terry Bradshaw says it's time to change the name of the Washington Redskins because it's offensive.
NFL Great Takes On Domestic Violence
08:01 — NFL quarterback Terry Bradshaw called out the Dallas Cowboys and its owner, Jerry Jones, for supporting player Greg Hardy, who just served a four-game (more…)
The Ladies Meet Sneak Peek!
01:13 — Rayna and Juliette meet for the first time, and the tension is palpable.
Could Duck Dynasty's Phil Robertson Have Made It Into the NFL?
01:24 — Terry Bradshaw reminisces about his time at Louisiana Tech with Duck Commander Phil Robertson.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 113) ABC

Terry Bradshaw ("Better Late Than Never"); Casey Wilson ("One Mississippi"). Also: YG performs.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Sep 6 5:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondDebra's Sick(Season 1, Episode 13) CMT

Debra (Patricia Heaton) comes down with the flu, so Raymond must take care of the kids. Terry Bradshaw has a cameo. Dr. Hammond: Jack Blessing. Marie: Doris Roberts. Frank: Peter Boyle.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Sun Sep 11 12:00pm
Fox NFL SundayLive FOX

This pregame show features reports from each broadcast site, as well as interviews with top players and coaches. The program reshaped the nature of preview shows with its focus on humor and infotainment.

I’ll Watch3885 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Terry Bradshaw
Fox Sports 1 Issues Apology After Terry Bradshaw F-Bomb

Fox Sports 1 issued a public apology Saturday after commentator Terry Bradshawaccidentally dropped t…

Survivor: Nicaragua, Jimmy Johnson
Survivor's Jimmy Johnson on His Biggest Regret and Why He Liked Playing on the Old Team

Jimmy Johnson – the most famous person to ever play Survivor and Season 21's oldest contestant – was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terry Paxton Bradshaw
  • Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisana, United States
  • Birthday: September 2, 1948, Virgo
  • Profession: Professional football player, Sports commentator, Talk-show host, Actor, Author, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans