Terry BradshawCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Terry Paxton Bradshaw

Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisana, United States

Birthday: September 2, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Professional football player, Sports commentator, Talk-show host, Actor, Author, Singer

User Rating: (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • As a high-school student, he set a national record for javelin throwing.
  • First quarterback to win three (and, eventually, four) Super Bowls.
  • Donated his Super Bowl rings to his alma mater, Louisiana Tech University.
  • Has recorded country-western, gospel and Christmas albums. Had a Top 10 country hit with "I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry" in 1976.
  • Won the first-ever TV GUIDE Award for best sportscaster in 1999.
  • Co-owner of a NASCAR Busch Series racing team.
  • Owns a ranch that raises and sells quarter horses.

Relationships

  • Craig Bradshaw — Brother
  • Erin Bradshaw — Daughter
  • JoJo Starbuck — Ex-wife
  • Charla Bradshaw Conner — Ex-wife
  • Gary Bradshaw — Brother
  • Bill Bradshaw — Father
  • Melissa Babish — Ex-wife
  • Novis Bradshaw — Mother
  • Rachel Bradshaw — Daughter

College

  • Louisiana Tech University, Ruston, Louisana, United States (BS in Physical Education, 1970)

Shop