Terry Bradshaw Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Terry Paxton Bradshaw

Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisana, United States

Birthday: September 2, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Professional football player, Sports commentator, Talk-show host, Actor, Author, Singer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Terry Bradshaw
Fox Sports 1 Issues Apology After Terry Bradshaw F-Bomb

Fox Sports 1 issued a public apology Saturday after commentator Terry Bradshawaccidentally dropped t…

Survivor: Nicaragua, Jimmy Johnson
Survivor's Jimmy Johnson on His Biggest Regret and Why He Liked Playing on the Old Team

Jimmy Johnson – the most famous person to ever play Survivor and Season 21's oldest contestant – was…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Football Stars: Gridiron to Hollywood

Check out the men who traded tackling for for the big screen

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 9:45am
Failure to Launch SHO2e

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:40pm
Failure to Launch SHO2e

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Sun Apr 5 6:15am
Failure to Launch SHO

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)