Terri Hoyos Celebrity Watchlist

Terri Hoyos

Birth Name: Teresa Victoria Hoyos

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 18, 2016, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Affair

Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's intensely intimate new drama The Affair (Sunday, 10/9c), which adopts a provocative he-remembers/she-remembers approach to an extramarital fling during a Long I… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cristela Sneak Peek
02:16 — Catch a sneak peek at Cristela (Cristela Alonzo), who wants to be a lawyer (hence being in law school for six years). Think how much she’s learning! W (more…)
Modern Family Season 3
A recipient of the 2010 Emmy Award for Outstanding Comedy Series and a Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comed (more…)
'Cristela': Cristela, Daniela and Natalia Get Into Epic Shouting Match
When Cristela (Cristela Alonzo) and Daniela (Maria Canals-Barrera) discover that Natalia (Terri Hoyos) has lied about going to a doctor € s visit (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Cristela Alonzo
VIDEO: Cristela Star Plays a Wannabe Lawyer in ABC's New Family Comedy

Starring in, writing and producing a TV show may sound like a lot of work, but for stand-up comedian…

Details

  • Birth Name: Teresa Victoria Hoyos
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 18, 2016, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »