Terri ConnCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Theresa Celeste Conn

Birth Place: Bloomington, IN

Birthday: January 28, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Attended high-school prom with classmate Neil Patrick Harris.
  • Originated the role of Katie Peretti in 1998 on As the World Turns, a character created specifically for her after she auditioned for the role of Georgia.
  • The birth of her daughter Julia (with then-husband Artie Colombino) was chronicled in a 2004 episode of TLC's A Baby Story.
  • Met real-life partner Austin Peck in 2007 when the two were paired together as an on-screen couple on As the World Turns.
  • Following the cancellation of As the World Turns, Conn was cast on One Life to Live in 2010. Boyfriend Peck joined her as a cast member on OLTL in 2011.

Relationships

  • John Conn — Father
  • Cathy Conn — Mother
  • Arthur Colombino — Ex-husband
  • Julia Catherine Colombino — Daughter
  • Austin Peck — Significant Other

College

  • Attended University of San Diego, San Diego, CA

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop