Terrence Malick Celebrity Watchlist

Terrence Malick

Birth Name: Terrence Frederick Malick

Birth Place: Ottawa, IL

Birthday: November 30, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Oldman, Leonardo DiCaprio

Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Gary Oldman Gets His Due, But Leo Sits This One Out

Just after the Oscar nominations were read on Tuesday morning, Albert Brooks tweeted:  "And to the Academy: "You don't like me. You really don't like me." The Drive star seemed to be a near-lock for a Best Supporting Actor Oscar nomination, but… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Tree Of Life - Clip - Lived It
00:56 — The story centers around a family with three boys in the 1950s. The eldest son witnesses the loss of innocence.
The Tree Of Life - Clip - Gone to the Dogs
00:58 — The story centers around a family with three boys in the 1950s. The eldest son witnesses the loss of innocence.
The Tree of Life - Clip - Creation of the Earth
01:49 — The story centers around a family with three boys in the 1950s. The eldest son witnesses the loss of innocence.
The Tree of Life - Clip - Help Each Other
01:25 — The story centers around a family with three boys in the 1950s. The eldest son witnesses the loss of innocence.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 4:40am
Amazing Grace HBOSGe

Impressive historical drama about William Wilberforce (Ioan Gruffudd), a young member of the British Parliament who fought to end England's slave trade in the 18th century. Romola Garai, Michael Gambon, Benedict Cumberbatch, Albert Finney, Youssou N'Dour (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Asa Butterfield, Melissa McCarthy
Hugo, The Artist Lead Oscar Nominations

Hugo received the most nominations — 11 — for the 84th Academy Awards, followed closely by Best Pict…

Brad Pitt, Jessica Chastain
The Descendants, Moneyball Among Los Angeles and Boston Film Critics Winners

The Descendants and The Artist were among the big winners from a group of film critics circles, whic…

Brad Pitt and Laramie Eppler
The Tree of Life Wins Best Film at Cannes

The director of the best film at Cannes wasn't there to collect his award. But it wasn't because Lar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrence Frederick Malick
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, IL
  • Birthday: November 30, 1943, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind