Terrence Malick Celebrity Watchlist

Terrence Malick

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Terrence Frederick Malick

Birth Place: Ottawa, IL

Birthday: November 30, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Mon Apr 6 6:45am
The New World SUNDe

English adventurer John Smith finds love with Pocahontas after arriving in America and being pardoned from a death sentence. Meanwhile, European settlers establish a shaky truce with the Native Americans.

Wed Apr 8 5:00pm
The Tree of Life FXM

The eldest son of a 1950s-era Midwestern family sets out on an existential journey that leads him to question his faith while seeking the answers to life's most challenging mysteries in this evocative drama from celebrated director Terrence Malick. Meanwh (more…)

Thu Apr 9 3:00pm
The Tree of Life FXM

The eldest son of a 1950s-era Midwestern family sets out on an existential journey that leads him to question his faith while seeking the answers to life's most challenging mysteries in this evocative drama from celebrated director Terrence Malick. Meanwh (more…)