Terrence Malick Celebrity Watchlist

Terrence Malick

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Terrence Frederick Malick

Birth Place: Ottawa, IL

Birthday: November 30, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Oldman, Leonardo DiCaprio
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Gary Oldman Gets His Due, But Leo Sits This One Out

Just after the Oscar nominations were read on Tuesday morning, Albert Brooks tweeted:  "And to the A…

Asa Butterfield, Melissa McCarthy
Hugo, The Artist Lead Oscar Nominations

Hugo received the most nominations — 11 — for the 84th Academy Awards, followed closely by Best Pict…

Brad Pitt, Jessica Chastain
The Descendants, Moneyball Among Los Angeles and Boston Film Critics Winners

The Descendants and The Artist were among the big winners from a group of film critics circles, whic…

Brad Pitt and Laramie Eppler
The Tree of Life Wins Best Film at Cannes

The director of the best film at Cannes wasn't there to collect his award. But it wasn't because Lar…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 6:45am
The New World SUNDe

English adventurer John Smith finds love with Pocahontas after arriving in America and being pardoned from a death sentence. Meanwhile, European settlers establish a shaky truce with the Native Americans.

Wed Apr 8 5:00pm
The Tree of Life FXM

The eldest son of a 1950s-era Midwestern family sets out on an existential journey that leads him to question his faith while seeking the answers to life's most challenging mysteries in this evocative drama from celebrated director Terrence Malick. Meanwh (more…)

Thu Apr 9 3:00pm
The Tree of Life FXM

The eldest son of a 1950s-era Midwestern family sets out on an existential journey that leads him to question his faith while seeking the answers to life's most challenging mysteries in this evocative drama from celebrated director Terrence Malick. Meanwh (more…)