Terrence Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(323 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Gaeley and Katilin Doubleday in <em>Empire</em>

Empire: Our Burning Questions for Season 3

Aw, doesn't it seem like just yesterday we were clutching our pearls as Rhonda (Kaitlin Doubleday) rolled down those stairs on Empire? As the second season progressed, the show slowly climbed out of a hole of silliness that sometimes made you feel li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terrence Howard Does a Play-by-Play of His Oscars Flub
03:01 — Terrence Howard walks Jimmy through the several stages of fail that led up to his messy introduction of the Best Picture nominees at the 2015 Academy (more…)
‘Empire’ Star Terrence Howard: Is Iman Shumpert the Real-Life Hakeem?
01:09 — NBA star Iman Shumpert suggested that the producers from ‘Empire’ might have based the character Hakeem after him. So when our camera guy got Terrence (more…)
Terrence Howard Feels the N-word Should Be Used On "Empire"
04:56 — "The View" co-hosts debate whether or not the N-word should be used in society as Terrence Howard makes the argument it should be written into the dia (more…)
EMPIRE Fashion: The Cookie Lyon Look
01:10 — Lee Daniels, Taraji P Henson, Terrence Howard, Monique and Rita break down what inspired the Cookie Lyon look.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:00am
Big Momma's House USA-E

An FBI agent and master of disguises goes on his toughest undercover assignment yet: he becomes Big Momma, a Southern grandmother of ample girth and reputation, to get to the bottom of a bank robbery.

I’ll Watch342 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:45am
Ray SHO

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Hustle & Flow BET

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

I’ll Watch350 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay