Terrence Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(323 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Gaeley and Katilin Doubleday in <em>Empire</em>

Empire: Our Burning Questions for Season 3

Aw, doesn't it seem like just yesterday we were clutching our pearls as Rhonda (Kaitlin Doubleday) rolled down those stairs on Empire? As the second season progressed, the show slowly climbed out of a hole of silliness that sometimes made you feel li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Empire’ Star Terrence Howard: Is Iman Shumpert the Real-Life Hakeem?
01:09 — NBA star Iman Shumpert suggested that the producers from ‘Empire’ might have based the character Hakeem after him. So when our camera guy got Terrence (more…)
Terrence Howard Feels the N-word Should Be Used On "Empire"
04:56 — "The View" co-hosts debate whether or not the N-word should be used in society as Terrence Howard makes the argument it should be written into the dia (more…)
Top Priority
00:30 — Empire is returning Wed September 23 on FOX!
Cookie's Cookout from "True Love Never"
01:16 — Cookie tells Laz how he's going to promote Lyon Dynasty.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
St. Vincent TMC

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:32am
Big Momma's House BRAVO

An FBI agent and master of disguises goes on his toughest undercover assignment yet: he becomes Big Momma, a Southern grandmother of ample girth and reputation, to get to the bottom of a bank robbery.

I’ll Watch342 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:45pm
The Best Man SHO

College friends reunite for a wedding, but the best man is nervous because his soon-to-be-published novel is based on secrets among his social circle—including a fling he once had with the bride.

I’ll Watch422 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting