Terrence Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(262 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Becky G and Bryshere Gray, <em>Empire</em>

Empire Mega Buzz: Lucious Goes After Hakeem's New Girl

What goes around comes around on Empire. Hakeem (Bryshere Gray) went after Lucious' (Terrence Howard) ex-fiancée last season, and now the Lyon patriarch is giving Hakeem a taste of his own medicine. Check out all this week's Mega Buzz! On Wednesday's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXPERIENCE INTEL IN MUSIC: THE LADY GAGA COLLABORATION
01:25 — What happens when you put Intel's most advanced technology in the hands of this generation’s most innovative artist? Tune in to the 58th GRAMMY Awards (more…)
Will Tyler Oakley Finally Get a Lady Gaga Interview?
01:28 — Tyler Oakley returns to the GRAMMYs red carpet this year and to prepare, looks back on his greatest red carpet moments from last year, including inter (more…)
THE 58TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS® (Performances)
00:31 — Don't miss once-in-a-lifetime performances by Justin Bieber, Pitbull, Kendrick Lamar, The Weeknd, Little Big Town, Carrie Underwood, Sam Hunt and Adel (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 8:50pm
Prisoners FXM

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Sun Feb 14 12:00am
Prisoners FXM

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Sun Feb 14 11:00pm
Lip Sync BattleTerrence Howard vs. Taraji P. Henson(Season 1, Episode 17) SPIKE

Part 1. "Empire" co-stars Terrence Howard and Taraji P. Henson go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch559 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Terrence Howard, "Empire"
Terrence Howard Paid Off His Debt to Petey Pablo with a Role on Empire

See how a $200 loan turned into a guest spot on TV's hottest show

Jimmy Fallon
Watch Jimmy Fallon's Perfect Spoof of Empire

We'd totally watch Jimpire

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Sues Lee Daniels for $10 Million Over Terrence Howard Comparison

Get details of the defamation suit

Taraji P. Henson, <em>Empire</em>
Empire: Here's All the Crazy Drama to Expect on Season 2

See why fans may find themselves turning on Jamal

<em>Empire</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Empire Season 2

Get scoop on what's next for the Lyon family

Terrence Howard
Terrence Howard's Insane Rolling Stone Interview Will Leave You Speechless

One times one actually equals two, according to Howard at least.