Terrence Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(324 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trai Byers as Andre, Empire

Empire Executive Producer: Andre Is Going Dark and Yes, Anika Is in Big Trouble

(Caution! Spoilers about Empire's season premiere ahead.) Empire's third-season premiere began laying the foundation for some really messy storms to come -- not least of them an impending showdown between Lucious (Terrence Howard) and his half-broth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catch-Up On The Season Premiere Of EMPIRE
04:44 — Did you miss the season premiere of EMPIRE? Well, take a look at the first few minutes. It'll leave you dying for more.
Wednesday Nights Have Never Been Better
00:29 — Don't miss all-new episode of EMPIRE, Wednesday at 9/8c on FOX!
Lucious & Cookie Lyon Against The World
00:30 — Cookie doesn't like polite people! Don't miss an all-new episode of EMPIRE this WED at 9/8c on FOX!
Brangelina Drama: Pitt Under Investigation for Alleged Child Abuse?
05:21 — It's Day 3 in the Brad Pitt-Angelina Jolie divorce drama, and today we discover a stunning revelation: Brad Pitt is being investigated for alleged chi (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00am
Prisoners FX

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch459 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
EmpireSin That AmendsNew(Season 3, Episode 2) FOX

Jamal tries to turn his being shot into something positive when he teams up with a businessman to talk about gun violence and host a summit for awareness. But when he tries to perform again, things don't go as planned. Meanwhile, Lucious attempts to get Co (more…)

I’ll Watch408 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:00am
Prisoners FX

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch459 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Terrence Howard as Lucious Lyon and Taraji P. Henson as Cookie Lyon, Empire
Empire's Season Premiere Sets Up a Whole Lot of Crazy to Come

If you ever get invited to an Empire dinner party, send your regrets.

Terrence Howard as Lucious Lyon, Empire
Empire Returns with a Deadly Bang, But Will Season 3 Be Good?

An early assessment based on the first episode

Grace Gaeley and Katilin Doubleday in <em>Empire</em>
Empire: Our Burning Questions for Season 3

Do you think you know who went over the ledge?

Morocco Omari, Leslie Uggams, Terrence Howard in <em>Empire</em>
Empire Boss on the Crazy Finale and What's Next for the Lyons

All about that "unholy matrimony," and what's next for Jamal, Anika and Cookie

Empire
Empire: Are Cookie and Lucious Getting Back Together?

What happened last night?

Terrence Howard
Six Times Empire's Lucious Lyon Reminded Us He's Basically the Devil This Season

There is no saving this man

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.