Terrence Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 12:30am
Hart's War STARZ

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Tue Apr 28 8:00pm
Iron Man FX

Robert Downey Jr. is marvelous as the Marvel comics superhero and his alter ego, munitions magnate Tony Stark, who take on villains bent on world domination. Gwyneth Paltrow stands out as his girl Friday, Pepper Potts. Imaginatively directed by Jon Favreau (more…)

Wed Apr 29 12:15am
Prisoners HBO2

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.