Terrence Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(323 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Gaeley and Katilin Doubleday in <em>Empire</em>

Empire: Our Burning Questions for Season 3

Aw, doesn't it seem like just yesterday we were clutching our pearls as Rhonda (Kaitlin Doubleday) rolled down those stairs on Empire? As the second season progressed, the show slowly climbed out of a hole of silliness that sometimes made you feel li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Empire’ Star Terrence Howard: Is Iman Shumpert the Real-Life Hakeem?
01:09 — NBA star Iman Shumpert suggested that the producers from ‘Empire’ might have based the character Hakeem after him. So when our camera guy got Terrence (more…)
Terrence Howard Feels the N-word Should Be Used On "Empire"
04:56 — "The View" co-hosts debate whether or not the N-word should be used in society as Terrence Howard makes the argument it should be written into the dia (more…)
Top Priority
00:30 — Empire is returning Wed September 23 on FOX!
Cookie's Cookout from "True Love Never"
01:16 — Cookie tells Laz how he's going to promote Lyon Dynasty.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:30am
Ray SHO2e

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:50am
Hustle & Flow BET

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Sat Aug 27 5:00pm
Dead Presidents BET

Vivid account of a youth (Larenz Tate) who finds few opportunities after returning from Vietnam, and plots to heist a truck carrying Federal Reserve money. Kirby: Keith David. Skip: Chris Tucker. Allen and Albert Hughes directed.

I’ll Watch162 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans