Terrence Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(322 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Morocco Omari, Leslie Uggams, Terrence Howard in <em>Empire</em>

Empire Boss on the Crazy Finale and What's Next for the Lyons

Jamal (Jussie Smollett) is alive, thank goodness, and Anika (Grace Gealey) has low-key admitted to pushing Rhonda (Kaitlin Doubleday) down those steps. While neither revelation -- particularly Anika's -- comes as a surprise, they were sandwiched bet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wayward Pines "First Look"
02:52 — Take an inside look with the cast and crew and learn about the new season, and why fans will not want to miss it.
Wayward Pines: Season 1 in 7
07:02 — Watch a recap of the entire first season of Wayward Pines before the return of the second season.
Wayward Pines First Look
03:27 — Executive Producer M. Night Shyamalan (“The Sixth Sense”) takes us behind the scenes of WAYWARD PINES, a 10-episode event about a Secret Service agent (more…)
Leon Bridges Has His Dad To Thank For Loving Lionel Richie
00:37 — According to Bridges, listening to the song "Easy" as a child will always be one of his favorite musical memories. For more Lionel love, watch the 58t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 7:00pm
Get Rich or Die Tryin' VH1

Saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin "50 Cent" Jackson, who basically plays himself.

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:00pm
Wayward PinesEnemy Lines(Season 2, Episode 1) FOX

In the Season 2 premiere, Dr. Theo Yedlin awakens from suspended animation and finds himself in the middle of a rebellion in Wayward Pines.

I’ll Watch1092 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:05am
Ray SHO2e

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

I’ll Watch542 Watching