Terrence HowardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Terrence Howard Photos

  • Terrence Howard - The 78th Annual Academy Awards, March 5, 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Tyra Banks and Terrence Howard - 2006 Clive Davis Pre-GRAMMY Awards Party - Feb. 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Joaquin Phoenix and Terrence Howard - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 29, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Don Cheadle, Terrence Howard and Sandra Bullock - The 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, January 29, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Terrence Howard and Seal - InStyle & Warner Bros. 2006 Golden Globes After Party, January 16, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Virginia Madsen and Terrence Howard - 17th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival - Palm Springs, CA - Jan. 8, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Neitzel/WireImage.com
  • Eddie Griffin and Terrence Howard - Hollywood Life Magazine's Breakthrough of the Year Awards, December 4, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Terrence Howard - "Get Rich or Die Tryin'" Los Angeles Premiere, November 3, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Terrence Howard and Cole Hauser - "Get Rich or Die Tryin'" premiere, Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Terrence Howard - The 9th Annual Hollywood Film Festival Awards Gala Ceremony, October 24, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Spike Lee, Terrence Howard and John Singleton - "Four Brothers" New York City Premiere, August 9, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Will Smith and Terrence Howard - The "Hustle & Flow" Los Angeles Premiere, July 20, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • D.J. Qualls, Paula J. Parker, Taraji Henson, Terrence Howard and Elise Neal - Movieline's Hollywood Life 7th Annual Young Hollywood Awards, May 1, 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Terrence Howard - "Crash" Los Angeles Premiere, April 26, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Taraji Henson, Terrence Howard and Taryn Manning - The 77th Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Terrence Howard - 2005 Sundance Film Festival "Hustle and Flow" Portraits, January 22, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Willis, Colin Farrell, Cole Hauser and Terrence Dashon Howard - Studio 54 in Las Vegas, February 1, 2002
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Larenz Tate and Terrence Howard - IFP's 15th Annual Gotham Awards
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Terrence Howard, Heather Graham and Matt Dillon - "Hustle & Flow" after party, June 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Wayward Pines - Season 1 - Juliette Lewis, Melissa Leo, Matt Dillon, Tim Griffin, Toby Jones, Terrence Howard, Shannyn Sossamon, Charlie Tahan, Reed Diamond and Carla Gugino
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/FOX
  • Wayward Pines - Season 1 - Terrence Howard as Sherrif Arnold Pope
    Photo By: Brendan Meadows/FOX
  • Wayward Pines - Season 1 - Terrence Howard and Matt Dillon
    Photo By: Liane Hentscher/FOX
  • Empire - Season 1 - Gabourey Sidibe, Terrence Howard
    Photo By: Chuck Hodes/Fox
  • Empire - Season 1 - Terrence Howard, Bryshere Gray
    Photo By: Chuck Hodes/Fox
  • Empire - Season 1 - Terrence Howard, Bryshere Gray
    Photo By: Chuck Hodes/Fox
  • Empire - Season 1 - Terrence Howard, Grace Gealey
    Photo By: Chuck Hodes/Fox
  • Empire - Season 1 - Terrence Howard
    Photo By: Chuck Hodes/Fox
  • Empire - Season 1 - Terrence Howard
    Photo By: Chuck Hodes/Fox
  • Empire - Season 1 - Trai Byers, Taraji Henson, Terrence Howard, Jussie Smollett and Bryshere Gray
    Photo By: Michael Lavine/FOX
  • Empire - Season 1 - Terrence Howard as Lucious Lyon
    Photo By: Michael Lavine/FOX
  • Hawaii Five-0 - Season 3 - "I Ka Wa Mamua" - Terrence Howard
    Photo By: Norman Shapiro/CBS
  • Independent Lens - 2007 - 2008 Host, Terrence Howard
    Photo By: Hasain Rasheed/PBS

Related Galleries

2008 BET Awards

21 Photos | Jun 25, 2008

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop