Terrence Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 4:00am
Pride TBS

Fact-based biopic about a Philadelphia swim coach who molds a winning team out of inner-city black kids, kept afloat by Terrence Howard's powerful performance. Bernie Mac, Tom Arnold. Directed by Sunu Gonera.

Thu Apr 2 8:15pm
Big Momma's House MAX

An FBI agent (Martin Lawrence) goes undercover to investigate a bank robbery.

Fri Apr 3 2:30am
Hustle & Flow SHO

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Fri Apr 3 2:30pm
The Best Man Holiday HBOSGe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
The Princess and the Frog DISXD

A prince is transformed into a frog and accidentally curses a beautiful princess (voice of Anika Noni Rose) with an amphibian form as well when he kisses her in an attempt to break the spell. The two then go a wild journey through the bayous of Louisiana i (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Hart's War FLIXe

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Fri Apr 3 10:00pm
Hustle & Flow SHO2e

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Fri Apr 3 11:15pm
The Best Man Holiday HBOSGe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Sat Apr 4 8:35am
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sat Apr 4 9:00am
The Princess and the Frog DISXD

A prince is transformed into a frog and accidentally curses a beautiful princess (voice of Anika Noni Rose) with an amphibian form as well when he kisses her in an attempt to break the spell. The two then go a wild journey through the bayous of Louisiana i (more…)

Sat Apr 4 4:40pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Mon Apr 6 5:15pm
The Best Man Holiday HBOSGe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Tue Apr 7 2:45am
Hustle & Flow SHO

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Tue Apr 7 3:30am
Prisoners HBO2e

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

Tue Apr 7 12:30pm
Big Momma's House MAX

An FBI agent (Martin Lawrence) goes undercover to investigate a bank robbery.

Thu Apr 9 11:20am
The Best Man Holiday HBOSGe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Thu Apr 9 12:30pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Thu Apr 9 10:30pm
The Best Man Holiday HBOSGe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Fri Apr 10 1:00am
Hustle & Flow SHO2e

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Sun Apr 12 12:45am
Hustle & Flow SHO

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

Sun Apr 12 1:05am
Big Momma's House MAX

An FBI agent (Martin Lawrence) goes undercover to investigate a bank robbery.

Mon Apr 13 8:00pm
Hart's War FLIXe

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Tue Apr 14 3:30pm
The Best Man Holiday HBOSGe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Show More