Terrence Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

New Stars, New Season of Sesame Street!

Check out the best celebs who have swung by TV's most famous street

2008 BET Awards

See the celebs who stepped out on BET's red carpet

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00am
Pride TBS

Fact-based biopic about a Philadelphia swim coach who molds a winning team out of inner-city black kids, kept afloat by Terrence Howard's powerful performance. Bernie Mac, Tom Arnold. Directed by Sunu Gonera.

Thu Apr 2 8:15pm
Big Momma's House MAX

An FBI agent (Martin Lawrence) goes undercover to investigate a bank robbery.

Fri Apr 3 2:30am
Hustle & Flow SHO

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.