Terrence HowardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:35am
Get Rich or Die Tryin' SHO

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Fri Feb 27 8:30am
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO2e

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Fri Feb 27 6:45pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO2e

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Shop