Terrence Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 11, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

New Stars, New Season of Sesame Street!

Check out the best celebs who have swung by TV's most famous street

2008 BET Awards

See the celebs who stepped out on BET's red carpet

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:00pm
Prisoners HBOSGe

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

Sun Mar 29 4:00pm
Hart's War SHO2e

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Mon Mar 30 2:00am
Hustle & Flow FLIXe

Gritty tale of a Memphis pimp and pusher (Terrence Howard) who tries to redeem himself by becoming a rapper. Anthony Anderson, Taryn Manning, Taraji P. Henson, D.J. Qualls. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.