Terrell Owens Celebrity Watchlist

Terrell Owens

Birth Name: Terrell Eldorado Owens

Birth Place: Alexander City, AL

Birthday: December 7, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: NFL player

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump

Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday morning. "This season of The Celebrity Apprentice is on point to be the best yet," Trump said. "With 16 extraordinary co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terrell Owens Confronted by Racist: The Video
01:48 — The dude that got in Terrell’s face at a Starbucks dropped a whole bunch of racial slurs, but T.O. managed to keep his cool.
Terrell Owens Accused of Assault With a Paper Cup!
01:48 — Terrell Owens is under investigation for throwing a paper cup at a man at Starbucks.
Three Point Dunk
00:51 — Captain Holt and Deputy Police Chief Wuntch have a war of words.
Terrell Owens Has a New Chick!
01:23 — We caught up with singer Emii after having dinner with Terrell Owens and ask her if they’re dating? Emii’s answer makes no sense but does it get the n (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:30pm
Celebrity Wife SwapRobert Carradine/Terrell Owens(Season 4, Episode 13) FYI

In the fourth-season finale, Robert Carradine leaves behind his secluded, off-the-grid island life with his family and swaps places with Terrell Owens, who lives in a sprawling Los Angeles home and devotes much of time to working out.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ed Helms
Exclusive: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Books The Office's Ed Helms

Ed Helms goes postal this fall as a special guest star in Brooklyn Nine-Nine's second season. The Of…

Terrell Owens
Terrell Owens Will Retire from NFL If He Doesn't Play This Year

Terrell Owens will retire after 15 seasons if an NFL team doesn't sign him this season. "If I play t…

Jenni "JWoww" Farley
JWoww Dives Into a New Reality Show

Jennifer Farley is one busy lady! Better known as JWoww, the Jersey Shore alum is diving her way int…

Fox Logo
Fox's Stars in Danger Diving Special Reveals Cast

Watch out, ABC. Fox is going diving with the stars too. The network will premiere Stars in Danger: T…

Kris Humphries
No Endorsements for Them! Who Are the Most Disliked Pro Athletes?

A much-mocked 72-day marriage to Kim Kardashian gets you on the list of the 10 most disliked pro ath…

Terrell Owens
Exclusive First Look: Terrell Owens Is Ready to Score on Necessary Roughness Season Finale

T.K. (Mehcad Brooks) and The New York Hawks have been fighting to make it to the Super Bowl all seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrell Eldorado Owens
  • Birth Place: Alexander City, AL
  • Birthday: December 7, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: NFL player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments