Terrell Owens Celebrity Watchlist

Terrell Owens

Birth Name: Terrell Eldorado Owens

Birth Place: Alexander City, AL

Birthday: December 7, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: NFL player

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump

Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday morning. "This season of The Celebrity Apprentice is on point to be the best yet," Trump said. "With 16 extraordinary co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pro Football Hall of Fame Finalists Announced
00:31 — Making the cut in their first year for eligibility to the Pro Football Hall of Fame are quarterback Brett Favre, receiver Terrell Owens, and guard Ala (more…)
Gottlieb: Terrell Owens talks NFL career
11:15 — Former NFL receiver Terrell Owens joins Damon Amendolara to discuss his professional relationships, bringing awareness to anti-bullying in the LBGT co (more…)
Gottlieb: Marvin Harrison rips Terrell Owens
00:19 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Marvin Harrison's harsh comments directed towards Terrell Owens not getting in the Hall of Fame this year.
Super Bowl XXXIX: Patriots repeat
00:30 — Terrell Owens has one of the most courageous performance in Super Bowl history with 9 catches for 122 yards, but New England receiver Deion Branch cam (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ed Helms
Exclusive: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Books The Office's Ed Helms

Ed Helms goes postal this fall as a special guest star in Brooklyn Nine-Nine's second season. The Of…

Terrell Owens
Terrell Owens Will Retire from NFL If He Doesn't Play This Year

Terrell Owens will retire after 15 seasons if an NFL team doesn't sign him this season. "If I play t…

Jenni "JWoww" Farley
JWoww Dives Into a New Reality Show

Jennifer Farley is one busy lady! Better known as JWoww, the Jersey Shore alum is diving her way int…

Fox Logo
Fox's Stars in Danger Diving Special Reveals Cast

Watch out, ABC. Fox is going diving with the stars too. The network will premiere Stars in Danger: T…

Kris Humphries
No Endorsements for Them! Who Are the Most Disliked Pro Athletes?

A much-mocked 72-day marriage to Kim Kardashian gets you on the list of the 10 most disliked pro ath…

Terrell Owens
Exclusive First Look: Terrell Owens Is Ready to Score on Necessary Roughness Season Finale

T.K. (Mehcad Brooks) and The New York Hawks have been fighting to make it to the Super Bowl all seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrell Eldorado Owens
  • Birth Place: Alexander City, AL
  • Birthday: December 7, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: NFL player