Teri Polo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Birth Place: Dover, Delaware

Birthday: June 1, 1969,

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,825 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maia Mitchell, <em>The Fosters</em>

The Fosters Sneak Peek: Callie's Investigation Lands Her in Hot Water

Callie's (Maia Mitchell) questionable decision-making skills have once again landed her in hot water on Monday's new episode of The Fosters. In the exclusive clip above, Stef (Teri Polo) and Lena (Sherri Saum) confront their noblest little screwup af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vine On "The View": Zach King
03:11 — Zach King Wants to Be the Steven Spielberg of Action and Adventure
You Got to Man Up and Pay Up
03:28 — One of the alleged victims throws a wrench in Barba's case when she changes her story while prepping for her court appearance.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAmerican Disgrace(Season 16, Episode 2) USA

A pro basketball player is accused of rape, and then other alleged victims come forward, but Benson and Carisi clash over whether the women's stories are all valid. Meanwhile, the investigation results in Rollins visiting her old precinct in Atlanta, which (more…)

I’ll Watch843 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Meet the Parents CMT

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch498 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:30pm
Meet the Fockers CMT

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

I’ll Watch634 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Lambert as Brandon, <em>The Fosters</em>
The Fosters: Brandon's Worst Life Decisions, Ranked

Please fix your life, dude

Maia Mitchell, Teri Polo and Sherri Saum
See The Fosters Cast Like You've Never Seen Them Before

Find out who Maia's first crush was!

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Teri Polo
Teri Polo Files for Bankruptcy

Meet the Parents star Teri Polo has filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy, TMZ reports.

Maia Mitchell
The Fosters Star Maia Mitchell: This Season Callie Works on Accepting Love

On Monday's The Fosters' (9/8c, ABC Family), Callie Jacobs is right back where she began when the se…

The Fosters
Exclusive First Look: Rosie O'Donnell Joins The Fosters

The Fosters' Callie will find a new mentor in Rosie O'Donnell. In the final moments of the Season 1…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo
  • Birth Place: Dover, Delaware
  • Birthday: June 1, 1969,
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet