Teri Polo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Birth Place: Dover, Delaware

Birthday: June 1, 1969,

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,795 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Lambert as Brandon, <em>The Fosters</em>

The Fosters: Brandon's Worst Life Decisions, Ranked

Freeform's seasoned family drama The Fosters is an emotional roller coaster ride, and throughout the emotional highs and miserable lows there is one constant, one thing that fans can always count on. No, it's not the love and support of family matria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Fosters Season 4
Tensions run high with more twists for The Fosters.
The Fosters Season 4
Tensions run high with more twists for The Fosters.
The Fosters Season 3
Callie's adoption starts a new chapter for the family.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 10:00am
Criminal MindsI Love You, Tommy Brown(Season 7, Episode 17) A&E

Married couples living in Seattle are murdered. Meanwhile, Garcia fears a proposal from Kevin is imminent.

I’ll Watch1476 Watching
Sun Jun 26 11:30am
Celebrity Name Game(Season 2, Episode 19) POP

Megyn Price and Teri Polo.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Wed Jul 6 9:00pm
CastlePretty Dead(Season 3, Episode 23) TNT

A beauty-pageant contestant is found strangled to death during rehearsals. The wealth of suspects includes the pageant's sponsor, the host and rival contestants.

I’ll Watch1848 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maia Mitchell, Teri Polo and Sherri Saum
See The Fosters Cast Like You've Never Seen Them Before

Find out who Maia's first crush was!

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Teri Polo
Teri Polo Files for Bankruptcy

Meet the Parents star Teri Polo has filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy, TMZ reports.

Maia Mitchell
The Fosters Star Maia Mitchell: This Season Callie Works on Accepting Love

On Monday's The Fosters' (9/8c, ABC Family), Callie Jacobs is right back where she began when the se…

The Fosters
Exclusive First Look: Rosie O'Donnell Joins The Fosters

The Fosters' Callie will find a new mentor in Rosie O'Donnell. In the final moments of the Season 1…

Sherri Saum, Teri Polo
ABC Family Renews The Fosters

The Fosters has been renewed for a second season, ABC Family announced Friday. "The Fosters has demo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo
  • Birth Place: Dover, Delaware
  • Birthday: June 1, 1969,
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »