Teri Polo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Birth Place: Dover, Delaware

Birthday: June 1, 1969,

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,823 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maia Mitchell, <em>The Fosters</em>

The Fosters Sneak Peek: Callie's Investigation Lands Her in Hot Water

Callie's (Maia Mitchell) questionable decision-making skills have once again landed her in hot water on Monday's new episode of The Fosters. In the exclusive clip above, Stef (Teri Polo) and Lena (Sherri Saum) confront their noblest little screwup af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Got to Man Up and Pay Up
03:28 — One of the alleged victims throws a wrench in Barba's case when she changes her story while prepping for her court appearance.
Little Fockers - Trailer 1
01:49 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.
Little Fockers - Featurette
02:33 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.
Little Fockers - Clip - Jack and Greg Watch Henry's Admission Interview
00:38 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 11:00am
NUMB3RSNine Wives(Season 3, Episode 12) ION

Don searches for the leader of a polygamous group who is suspected of beating and raping a 14-year-old girl found nearly dead on a desert road. The probe reveals the suspect may be fleeing to Canada where some members of his cult live. Charlie and Amita cu (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Tue Sep 6 6:00pm
CastlePretty Dead(Season 3, Episode 23) TNT

A beauty-pageant contestant is found strangled to death during rehearsals. The wealth of suspects includes the pageant's sponsor, the host and rival contestants.

I’ll Watch1858 Watching
Thu Sep 8 9:00pm
The $100,000 PyramidSteve Schirripa vs. Melissa Peterman and Teri Polo vs. Zachary Levi(Season 1, Episode 7) ABC

The celebrity matchups include Steve Schirripa vs. Melissa Peterman; and Teri Polo vs. Zachary Levi.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Lambert as Brandon, <em>The Fosters</em>
The Fosters: Brandon's Worst Life Decisions, Ranked

Please fix your life, dude

Maia Mitchell, Teri Polo and Sherri Saum
See The Fosters Cast Like You've Never Seen Them Before

Find out who Maia's first crush was!

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Teri Polo
Teri Polo Files for Bankruptcy

Meet the Parents star Teri Polo has filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy, TMZ reports.

Maia Mitchell
The Fosters Star Maia Mitchell: This Season Callie Works on Accepting Love

On Monday's The Fosters' (9/8c, ABC Family), Callie Jacobs is right back where she began when the se…

The Fosters
Exclusive First Look: Rosie O'Donnell Joins The Fosters

The Fosters' Callie will find a new mentor in Rosie O'Donnell. In the final moments of the Season 1…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo
  • Birth Place: Dover, Delaware
  • Birthday: June 1, 1969,
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting