Teri Polo Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Birth Place: Dover, Delaware

Birthday: June 1, 1969,

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.93 out of 5 (1,738 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Studied ballet for 12 years and attended New York's School of American Ballet.
  • Won a Seventeen magazine modeling contest at age 17.
  • Appeared in the February 2005 issue of Playboy.
  • Met her significant other, Jamie Wollam, on 2004 on the set of a music video for his former band Avion.
  • On a 2009 episode of TV's Celebrity Ghost Stories, she claimed to have had a frightening encounter as an 8-year-old.

Awards

  • 1994, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee
  • 2005, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series: Nominee

Relationships

  • Steven Polo — Brother
  • Jane Polo — Mother
  • Anthony Moore — Ex-husband
  • Bayley Polo — Daughter
  • Griffin Moore — Son
  • Jamie Wollam — Fiancé
  • Michael Polo — Brother
  • Vincent Polo — Father

Shop