Teri PoloCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Birth Place: Dover, Delaware

Birthday: June 1, 1969,

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (1,738 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family…

Teri Polo
Teri Polo Files for Bankruptcy

Meet the Parents star Teri Polo has filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy, TMZ reports.

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 3:00pm
Criminal MindsI Love You, Tommy Brown(Season 7, Episode 17) A&E

Married couples living in Seattle are murdered. Meanwhile, Garcia fears a proposal from Kevin is imminent.

Thu Jan 29 11:00am
Criminal MindsI Love You, Tommy Brown(Season 7, Episode 17) A&E

Married couples living in Seattle are murdered. Meanwhile, Garcia fears a proposal from Kevin is imminent.

Thu Jan 29 5:10pm
Meet the Parents MOMAX

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop

  • Joan Rivers David Carradine Scott Baio Teri Polo

    By A&E Home Video

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $22.48 (as of 5:18 PM UTC - more info)