Teri Polo Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Birth Place: Dover, Delaware

Birthday: June 1, 1969,

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.93 out of 5 (1,738 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family…

Teri Polo
Teri Polo Files for Bankruptcy

Meet the Parents star Teri Polo has filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy, TMZ reports.

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 12:00pm
Straight from the Heart HALMRK

A singles ad leads to an unlikely courtship between a Big Apple photographer (Teri Polo) and a widowed Wyoming rancher (Andrew McCarthy). Patricia Kalember, Greg Evigan. Carla: Christine Tucci. Howard: J. Kenneth Campbell. Jesse: David Jean-Thomas.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Little Fockers CMT

A dad himself now, Greg (Ben Stiller) once again butts heads with his father-in-law (Robert De Niro) when he is forced to work a second job to support his family, which leads to a series of wild misunderstandings at a birthday party for his children.

Sun Mar 8 2:30pm
Little Fockers CMT

A dad himself now, Greg (Ben Stiller) once again butts heads with his father-in-law (Robert De Niro) when he is forced to work a second job to support his family, which leads to a series of wild misunderstandings at a birthday party for his children.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop