Teri Polo Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Birth Place: Dover, Delaware

Birthday: June 1, 1969,

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.93 out of 5 (1,738 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maia Mitchell, Teri Polo and Sherri Saum
See The Fosters Cast Like You've Never Seen Them Before

Find out who Maia's first crush was!

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Teri Polo
Teri Polo Files for Bankruptcy

Meet the Parents star Teri Polo has filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy, TMZ reports.

Maia Mitchell
The Fosters Star Maia Mitchell: This Season Callie Works on Accepting Love

On Monday's The Fosters' (9/8c, ABC Family), Callie Jacobs is right back where she began when the se…

The Fosters
Exclusive First Look: Rosie O'Donnell Joins The Fosters

The Fosters' Callie will find a new mentor in Rosie O'Donnell. In the final moments of the Season 1…

Sherri Saum, Teri Polo
ABC Family Renews The Fosters

The Fosters has been renewed for a second season, ABC Family announced Friday. "The Fosters has demo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who've Gone Bankrupt

See the rich and famous who've gone broke

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:25pm
Meet the Parents MAX

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.

Fri Apr 3 9:00am
Ghost WhispererBody of Water(Season 4, Episode 13) ION

Melinda faces a mass haunting that falls on the entire town following the unearthing of a grave. Nikki Peck: Teri Polo.

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
Ghost WhispererThis Joint's Haunted(Season 4, Episode 12) OXYGN

Sam travels into his past with a ghost and runs into misadventures along the way. Nikki: Teri Polo.