Teri Hatcher Celebrity Watchlist

This one-time professional cheerleader began her acting career as a "mermaid" on the final season of The Love Boat. Over the next few years, Hatcher played a host of femme fatales before reinventing Superman's girlfriend for the neurotic '90s on Lois & Cla… (more)

Birth Name: Teri Lynn Hatcher

Birth Place: Sunnyvale, CA

Birthday: December 8, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teri Hatcher

Teri Hatcher Opens Up About Childhood Sexual Abuse

Teri Hatcher broke down crying at a United Nations event while discussing her experiences with sexual abuse as a child. According to Yahoo!, Hatcher was speaking at the Nov. 25 event commemorating the International Day for the Elimination o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes
02:03 — Go behind the scenes of the new comedy The Odd Couple.
Fever
09:03 — A desperate revolutionary, a wealthy factory owner, and a totalitarian police force collide in the dark underbelly of an imaginary city.
Golden Globes 2006: Teri Hatcher Interview
02:13 — |Desperate Housewives|Joan Rivers|Teri Hatcher|Golden Globe Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Golden Globes
Hollywood Beauty Secrets
02:09 — Find out what Cindy Crawford, Teri Hatcher and Mariah Carey use to stay looking young and fresh. Big Brother's Dr. Will Kirby, a Beverly Hills dermato (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 8 8:30am
Soapdish HBOSGe

A stellar cast parodies soap opera in a behind-the-scenes look at the lives and loves of actors on fictional daytime drama "The Sun Also Sets" starring longtime lead Celeste Talbert who copes with unexpected subplots that could sabotage her popularity on t (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Wed Jul 13 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenI Remember the Coatroom, I Just Don't Remember You(Season 1, Episode 19) FX

Judith's devious siren sister (Teri Hatcher) stirs things up at Jake's 11th birthday party when she hits on Alan. Meanwhile, Evelyn brings alcohol and has a party of her own. Judith: Marin Hinkle. Evelyn: Holland Taylor. Rose: Melanie Lynskey.

I’ll Watch182 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianne Hough, Ryan Seacrest
Ryan Seacrest and Julianne Hough Split After Two Years

Ryan Seacrest and Julianne Hough have decided to take a break after dating for more than two years,…

Teri Hatcher on Jane By Design
First Look: Teri Hatcher Goes From Housewife To Hippie

Just over a month since escaping Desperate Housewives' Wisteria Lane, Teri Hatcher is setting down n…

Desperate Housewives
Keck's Exclusives: The Desperate Housewives Wisteria Lane Awards

In honor of Desperate Housewives' conclusion, a panel of judges made up of some of the show's stars…

Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives Episode Recap: "Give Me the Blame/Finishing the Hat"

We're finally here, folks: the end of our time on Desperate Housewives' Wisteria Lane. It has been e…

Teri Hatcher
Desperate Housewives: Look Back at the Ladies’ Top Moments

Remember when Susan locked herself out of the house naked? Or when Bree changed Rex's tie in the mid…

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Top Moments: Castle's Big Kiss and Nina Dobrev Shows Conan Yoga

Our top moments of the week:12. Worst Side-Stepping: Who says that Teri Hatcher is estranged from he…

Details

  • Birth Name: Teri Lynn Hatcher
  • Birth Place: Sunnyvale, CA
  • Birthday: December 8, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor