Teri Hatcher Celebrity Watchlist

This one-time professional cheerleader began her acting career as a "mermaid" on the final season of The Love Boat. Over the next few years, Hatcher played a host of femme fatales before reinventing Superman's girlfriend for the neurotic '90s on Lois & Cla… (more)

Birth Name: Teri Lynn Hatcher

Birth Place: Sunnyvale, CA

Birthday: December 8, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teri Hatcher

Teri Hatcher Opens Up About Childhood Sexual Abuse

Teri Hatcher broke down crying at a United Nations event while discussing her experiences with sexual abuse as a child. According to Yahoo!, Hatcher was speaking at the Nov. 25 event commemorating the International Day for the Elimination o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teri Hatcher: Yeah I Got a Superbowl Ring!
01:40 — Cause she used to be an NFL cheerleader!
Hulu Exclusive: Desperate Housewives
01:17 — Hulu speaks to the new housewife on Wisteria Lane, Drea De Matteo.
Teri Hatcher Makes 'Twisted' Directorial Debut
02:15 — Hatcher gets behind the camera for an episode of the tense ABC Family drama.
Teri Hatcher Pulls the Plug On Her Son's DJ Career in 'Sundown' First Look
02:05 — Two high school seniors find themselves on a wild spring break trip in Mexico in 'Sundown' -- out May 13.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 5:10am
Soapdish HBO

A stellar cast parodies soap opera in a behind-the-scenes look at the lives and loves of actors on fictional daytime drama "The Sun Also Sets" starring longtime lead Celeste Talbert who copes with unexpected subplots that could sabotage her popularity on t (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Mon Sep 5 7:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Outrageous Okona(Season 2, Episode 4) BBC

The crew hosts the captain of a disabled ship, who's accused of jewel theft; meanwhile, Data tries to understand humor. Comic: Joe Piscopo. Okona: William O. Campbell. Debin: Douglas Rowe. Kushell: Albert Stratton.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Mon Sep 5 8:20pm
Tomorrow Never Dies STZEN

A slam-bang James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's "Bond girls." The 18th chapter in the Bond series wa (more…)

I’ll Watch359 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianne Hough, Ryan Seacrest
Ryan Seacrest and Julianne Hough Split After Two Years

Ryan Seacrest and Julianne Hough have decided to take a break after dating for more than two years,…

Teri Hatcher on Jane By Design
First Look: Teri Hatcher Goes From Housewife To Hippie

Just over a month since escaping Desperate Housewives' Wisteria Lane, Teri Hatcher is setting down n…

Desperate Housewives
Keck's Exclusives: The Desperate Housewives Wisteria Lane Awards

In honor of Desperate Housewives' conclusion, a panel of judges made up of some of the show's stars…

Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives Episode Recap: "Give Me the Blame/Finishing the Hat"

We're finally here, folks: the end of our time on Desperate Housewives' Wisteria Lane. It has been e…

Teri Hatcher
Desperate Housewives: Look Back at the Ladies’ Top Moments

Remember when Susan locked herself out of the house naked? Or when Bree changed Rex's tie in the mid…

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Top Moments: Castle's Big Kiss and Nina Dobrev Shows Conan Yoga

Our top moments of the week:12. Worst Side-Stepping: Who says that Teri Hatcher is estranged from he…

Details

  • Birth Name: Teri Lynn Hatcher
  • Birth Place: Sunnyvale, CA
  • Birthday: December 8, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting