Teri Hatcher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

ThisĀ one-time professional cheerleader began her acting career as a "mermaid" on the final season of The Love Boat. Over the next few years, Hatcher played a host of femme fatales before reinventing Superman's girlfriend for the neurotic '90s on Lois & Cla… (more)

Birth Name: Teri Lynn Hatcher

Birth Place: Sunnyvale, CA

Birthday: December 8, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Teri Hatcher
IS MATT FOLEY GETTIN' SOME?

Nov 23, 2005 3:00 AM EST

My husband says that Karen of ...

Nov 17, 2005 3:00 AM EST

UP! UP WITH PEOPLE!

Nov 11, 2005 3:00 AM EST

THE LONGORIA AND SHORT OF IT

Nov 9, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Any new spoilers for ...

Sep 28, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

<EM>The Life and Death of Peter Sellers</EM>
NO PLACE LIKE HOME BOX OFFICE

Sep 19, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

HOUSEWIFE-TO-BE

Aug 22, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

BURNT OFFERINGS

Aug 2, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

<EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
WISTERIA ROUT

Jul 14, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Wanted: TV's Perfect Face

Jun 17, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Teri Hatcher's Desperate Mom

Apr 8, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

L.A. Law Star Strips Off Pounds

Nov 8, 2004 3:00 AM EST

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop