Teri Hatcher Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This one-time professional cheerleader began her acting career as a "mermaid" on the final season of The Love Boat. Over the next few years, Hatcher played a host of femme fatales before reinventing Superman's girlfriend for the neurotic '90s on Lois & Cla… (more)

Birth Name: Teri Lynn Hatcher

Birth Place: Sunnyvale, CA

Birthday: December 8, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teri Hatcher
Teri Hatcher Opens Up About Childhood Sexual Abuse

Teri Hatcher broke down crying at a United Nations event while discussing her experiences with sexua…

Julianne Hough, Ryan Seacrest
Ryan Seacrest and Julianne Hough Split After Two Years

Ryan Seacrest and Julianne Hough have decided to take a break after dating for more than two years,…

Teri Hatcher on Jane By Design
First Look: Teri Hatcher Goes From Housewife To Hippie

Just over a month since escaping Desperate Housewives' Wisteria Lane, Teri Hatcher is setting down n…

Desperate Housewives
Keck's Exclusives: The Desperate Housewives Wisteria Lane Awards

In honor of Desperate Housewives' conclusion, a panel of judges made up of some of the show's stars…

Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives Episode Recap: "Give Me the Blame/Finishing the Hat"

We're finally here, folks: the end of our time on Desperate Housewives' Wisteria Lane. It has been e…

Teri Hatcher
Desperate Housewives: Look Back at the Ladies’ Top Moments

Remember when Susan locked herself out of the house naked? Or when Bree changed Rex's tie in the mid…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

Celebrity Couples: Can You Believe They Dated?

It's a case of the ex files! Check out couples you forgot were together

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:00am
FrasierFirst, Do No Harm(Season 6, Episode 5) HALMRK

Frasier's latest love interest is an attractive neurotic whose troubles form the unstable basis of an odd romance. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Martin: John Mahoney. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
The Love BoatGood Time Girls; The Iron Man; Soap Star(Season 9, Episode 7) POP

Three college women are mistaken for prostitutes; a fitness expert suffers fainting spells during triathlon training; a soap-opera star's jealous friend (Betty White) "auditions" for a new part with the lecherous costar (Louis Nye). Bernie Kopell, Patricia (more…)

Fri Apr 3 7:30pm
SeinfeldFinale(Season 9, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. Witnesses testify to the gang's (lack of) character as they go on trial for violating a “Good Samaritan Law.” Sidra: Teri Hatcher. Jackie: Phil Morris. Soup Nazi: Larry Thomas.