Teri Garr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Terry Ann Garr

Birth Place: Lakewood, OH

Birthday: December 11, 1944, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.84 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 9 12:30am
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Uterus(Season 4, Episode 11) TVLAND

In lieu of a gift, newlyweds Frank Jr. and Alice (Giovanni Ribisi, Debra Jo Rupp) ask Phoebe to be a surrogate mother for their child; Ross breaks an unwritten rule at the museum. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Phoebe Sr.: Teri Garr. Ross: David Schwimmer.

Mon Mar 16 7:30am
A Simple Wish HBOEAL

The first fairy godfather (Martin Short) tries to test his wings when a little girl wishes for her struggling-actor father to get his dream part. Mara Wilson. Oliver: Robert Pastorelli. Boots: Amanda Plummer. Charlie: Francis Capra.

Mon Mar 16 8:35am
The Player MAXEAL

A studio executive in crisis is getting death threats; wants to dump his girlfriend; and senses another exec is angling for his job.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop