Teri Garr Celebrity Watchlist

Teri Garr

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Terry Ann Garr

Birth Place: Lakewood, OH

Birthday: December 11, 1944, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.84 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:30pm
FriendsThe One at the Beach(Season 3, Episode 25) TBS

Phoebe's quest to find her father leads the gang to a beach house---and leads Phoebe to a fateful meeting with an old family friend (Teri Garr); Rachel persuades Bonnie (Christine Taylor) to make a change. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Wed Apr 8 1:45pm
The Conversation SUNDe

Francis Ford Coppola wrote and directed this character study of a wiretapper who comes to realize that he may be responsible for a murder.

Wed Apr 8 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Uterus(Season 4, Episode 11) TBS

In lieu of a gift, newlyweds Frank Jr. and Alice (Giovanni Ribisi, Debra Jo Rupp) ask Phoebe to be a surrogate mother for their child; Ross breaks an unwritten rule at the museum. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Phoebe Sr.: Teri Garr. Ross: David Schwimmer.