Teresa Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Teresa Wright

Birth Name: Muriel Teresa Wright

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: March 6, 2005

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Best Years Of Our Lives - Official Trailer
01:49 — Three veterans and their wives struggle to readjust to civilian life after WWII. Winner of 7 Academy Awards, including Best Picture!
Mrs. Miniver - Official Trailer
02:39 — A family living in England during World War II struggles to maintain a normal existence. Multi-Oscar winner, including Best Picture!
Actress - Official Trailer
00:30 — The true story of Ruth Gordon's early struggles on the road to stage stardom.
Mrs. Miniver - Trailer
00:32 — A family living in England during World War II struggles to maintain a normal existence. Multi-Oscar winner, including Best Picture!

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 16 10:00pm
The Best Years of Our Lives TCM

Three veterans of WWII have various difficulties readjusting to normal life after returning home from the war. One tries to help get financial help for veterans, another disappoints his wife who expects more from him, and the third negotiates life without (more…)

I’ll Watch203 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Muriel Teresa Wright
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: March 6, 2005
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Roanoke
The Best TV Hair of 2016

See who made the cut!