Teresa Palmer Celebrity Watchlist

Teresa Palmer

Birth Name: Teresa Mary Palmer

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: February 26, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Webber, Teresa Palmer

Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer and Scott Pilgrim's Mark Webber Welcome Baby Boy

Warm Bodies star Teresa Palmer and her husband, Scott Pilgrim vs. the World actor Mark Webber, welcomed a baby boy on Monday, the actress announced on Twitter. More crazy celebrity baby names "Thank you God for blessing us with the most divine gift o… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 24 7:02pm
Warm Bodies MTV

A tormented zombie experiences a profound transformation after he begins an unusual relationship with the daughter of a military leader charged with eradicating the undead.

Fri May 29 3:05am
The Grudge 2 STARZ

Aubrey attempts to figure out the mystery behind the strange goings-on related to a house that has hospitalised her sister. She teams up with a journalist and the pair embark on a trip to the Japanese countryside, hoping to visit the mother of one of the h (more…)

Sat Jun 6 6:00am
Warm Bodies MTV

A tormented zombie experiences a profound transformation after he begins an unusual relationship with the daughter of a military leader charged with eradicating the undead.

More NewsSee all »

Teresa Palmer, Mark Webber
Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer Weds

It's a happy ending for Teresa Palmer, the star of the romantic zombie comedy Warm Bodies. The actre…

Teresa Palmer
Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer Is Engaged

Teresa Palmer is engaged to actor Mark Webber, E! Online reports. Reports that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Teresa Mary Palmer
  • Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: February 26, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating: