Teresa Palmer Celebrity Watchlist

Teresa Palmer

Birth Name: Teresa Mary Palmer

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: February 26, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Webber, Teresa Palmer

Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer and Scott Pilgrim's Mark Webber Welcome Baby Boy

Warm Bodies star Teresa Palmer and her husband, Scott Pilgrim vs. the World actor Mark Webber, welcomed a baby boy on Monday, the actress announced on Twitter. More crazy celebrity baby names "Thank you God for blessing us with the most divine gift o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take Me Home Tonight - Official Trailer
02:31 — As the summer of 1988 winds down, three friends on the verge of adulthood attend an out-of-control party in celebration of their last night of unbridl (more…)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Official Trailer
02:28 — Balthazar Blake (NICOLAS CAGE) is a master sorcerer in modern-day Manhattan trying to defend the city from his arch-nemesis, Maxim Horvath (ALFRED MOL (more…)
Warm Bodies - Trailer
01:02 — A funny new twist on a classic love story, WARM BODIES is a poignant tale about the power of human connection. After a zombie epidemic, R (a highly un (more…)
I Am Number Four
00:54 — John (Alex Pettyfer) is an extraordinary teen, masking his true identity and passing as a typical high school student to elude a deadly enemy seeking (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 15 11:00pm
I Am Number Four TBS

An extraterrestrial masquerading as a typical teenager begins to understand the extraordinary nature of his powers after falling for a beautiful woman, and is forced to put his skills to the test in order to survive the intergalactic forces bent on finding (more…)

I’ll Watch625 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teresa Palmer, Mark Webber
Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer Weds

It's a happy ending for Teresa Palmer, the star of the romantic zombie comedy Warm Bodies. The actre…

Teresa Palmer
Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer Is Engaged

Teresa Palmer is engaged to actor Mark Webber, E! Online reports. Reports that…