Teresa Palmer Celebrity Watchlist

Teresa Palmer

Birth Name: Teresa Mary Palmer

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: February 26, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Webber, Teresa Palmer

Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer and Scott Pilgrim's Mark Webber Welcome Baby Boy

Warm Bodies star Teresa Palmer and her husband, Scott Pilgrim vs. the World actor Mark Webber, welcomed a baby boy on Monday, the actress announced on Twitter. More crazy celebrity baby names "Thank you God for blessing us with the most divine gift o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teresa Palmer Shoves a Cake in Her Co-Star's Face in 'The Choice'
00:54 — 'The Choice' hits theaters on February 5th -- and ET has an exclusive sneak peek of the stars getting into the cutest cake fight... ever.
'The Choice' Stars Reveal How Their Spouses REALLY Feel About Those Steamy Love Scenes
02:09 — Teresa Palmer and Benjamin Walker reveal how their significant others really feel about them shooting those scenes in 'The Choice' -- out February 5th (more…)
Bedtime Stories - Trailer 1
03:00 — Adam Sandler stars as Skeeter Bronson, a handyman whose life changes as the stories he tells his niece and nephew start to come true.
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Clip - Dragon Ring
00:53 — An average college student, or so it appears, is recruited by a sorcerer who gives him a course in the art and science of magic for a battle against t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:55am
December Boys MAX

Sentimental coming-of-age tale involving four boys living in a Catholic orphanage in Australia who share a life-altering holiday while at a summer retreat in the 1960s. Daniel Radcliffe, Lee Cormie, Christian Byers, James Fraser, Jack Thompson. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Sep 6 10:00am
Warm Bodies Syfy

A tormented zombie experiences a profound transformation after he begins an unusual relationship with the daughter of a military leader charged with eradicating the undead.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Wed Sep 7 9:00pm
Bedtime Stories FREFM

An imaginative handyman who tells his niece and nephew nighttime tales begins to see the fanciful yarns come true, with him right in the middle of the action and complete with wild embellishments provided by the two kids.

I’ll Watch698 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teresa Palmer, Mark Webber
Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer Weds

It's a happy ending for Teresa Palmer, the star of the romantic zombie comedy Warm Bodies. The actre…

Teresa Palmer
Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer Is Engaged

Teresa Palmer is engaged to actor Mark Webber, E! Online reports. Reports that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Teresa Mary Palmer
  • Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: February 26, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting