Teresa Palmer Celebrity Watchlist

Teresa Palmer

Birth Name: Teresa Mary Palmer

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: February 26, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Webber, Teresa Palmer

Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer and Scott Pilgrim's Mark Webber Welcome Baby Boy

Warm Bodies star Teresa Palmer and her husband, Scott Pilgrim vs. the World actor Mark Webber, welcomed a baby boy on Monday, the actress announced on Twitter. More crazy celebrity baby names "Thank you God for blessing us with the most divine gift o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take Me Home Tonight: Topher Grace and Teresa Palmer
02:46 — The stars of the '80s period comedy talk to HitFix about 'Take Me Home Tonight'
Wish You Were Here: Joel Edgerton and Teresa Palmer
04:55 — The Australian Film "Wish You Were Here" premieres this year at the Sundance Film Festival. HitFix is there to interview stars Joeld Edgerton (Warrior (more…)
Warm Bodies: Interview With Teresa Palmer
04:07 — Teresa Palmer talks about her fighting skills, relationship between her character Julie and R, and playing opposite John Malkovich as her father.
Teresa Palmer talks 'Wish You Were Here' at Sundance
02:12 — On Thursday night the Australian movie "Wish you were here" premiered at the Sundance Film Festival. HitFix's Katie Hasty talked with Teresa Palmer ab (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:10pm
December Boys MOMAX

Sentimental coming-of-age tale involving four boys living in a Catholic orphanage in Australia who share a life-altering holiday while at a summer retreat in the 1960s. Daniel Radcliffe, Lee Cormie, Christian Byers, James Fraser, Jack Thompson. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:55am
December Boys MOMAX

Sentimental coming-of-age tale involving four boys living in a Catholic orphanage in Australia who share a life-altering holiday while at a summer retreat in the 1960s. Daniel Radcliffe, Lee Cormie, Christian Byers, James Fraser, Jack Thompson. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:55am
December Boys MAX

Sentimental coming-of-age tale involving four boys living in a Catholic orphanage in Australia who share a life-altering holiday while at a summer retreat in the 1960s. Daniel Radcliffe, Lee Cormie, Christian Byers, James Fraser, Jack Thompson. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teresa Palmer, Mark Webber
Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer Weds

It's a happy ending for Teresa Palmer, the star of the romantic zombie comedy Warm Bodies. The actre…

Teresa Palmer
Warm Bodies' Teresa Palmer Is Engaged

Teresa Palmer is engaged to actor Mark Webber, E! Online reports. Reports that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Teresa Mary Palmer
  • Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: February 26, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay